Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED PLC Splitter, MPO Patch Cable, SC Fast Connector, FC Adapter, PDLC Patch Cord, Polishing Machine, In-line FOSC, GYXTW Cable.
Home > Fiber Optic Terminal Box >

24 Ports Slide Type Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Single Mode FC Adapter / FC Pigtail

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-61119991
Contact Person:
Mrs Mary Linh

24 Ports Slide Type Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Single Mode FC Adapter / FC Pigtail

Brand Name : KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Model Number : KCO-Drawer 04-FC-24
Certification : ISO9001
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China
MOQ : Negotiation
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 20,000 pcs/ month
Delivery Time : 7~14 days after get payment
Packaging Details : carton box, wooden pallet
Insertion loss : 0.15dB
Return loss : 55dB
Connector : FC
Capacity : 24 cores
Hight : 1U, 2U
Rack mount : Slide, drawer type
Contact Now

24 Ports Slide Type Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Single Mode FC Adapter and FC Pigtail


Features:

- It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

- Adapter panel to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

- Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.

- It is devised into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and another links with patch cord.

- Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration

- Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.


Quick Information:

Part numberKCO-Drawer 04-FC-24
Size485x300x44.5mm
Capacity24 core
MaterialSteel
Thickness1.2mm
High1U
AdapterBig D hole type FC adapter
colorBlack


Applications:

- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB

- LAN

- Data centers

- Local area network etc


Product introduction:

- Optical distribution terminal box can be used in the connection and dispatch of outdoor optical fiber communication links, available for the connection of optical cable, optical fiber and patch cord, with the advantages of artistic appearance, convenient operation and long service life.

- The wall mountalbe fiber optic terminal box design to use to building or pillar wall mounting. It can use for indoor or outdoor application.

- As the product variety and customer requirements we also supply 3 in 1 terminal box to sastify more fibers capacity inquirement. It is not only can connect the cable and patch jumper, also can install the fiber splitter or other product as your need. With 4 different grids, you can use it install any product as you need.


Product picutures:

Operating Conditions:

- Temperature -45~+85

- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)

- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa


Qualification:

- Nominal work wave-length:850nm,1310nm,1550nm

- Connectors loss 0.2dB

- Insert loss 0.2dB

- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)

- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection

- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)


Parameters:

Type19' Drawer type Patch panel
P/NKCO-Drawer 04-FC-24
Size485x300x44.5mm
ColorBlack
CapacityMax. 48 cores
Insert loss≤ 0.2dB
Return loss50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
Durability1000 Mating
Wavelength850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Operating temperature-25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature-25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure70Kpa~106Kpa
ConnectorSC, FC, LC, ST, etc
Cable0.9mm~22.0mm

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea


Product Tags:

optical termination box

      

fibre termination box

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

24 Ports Slide Type Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Single Mode FC Adapter / FC Pigtail Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0